Sailing Notts County Sailing Club : Events
Top-facebook2x Top-twitter2x Top-email2x Email us Top-webcam2x Webcam Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

January 2018

Sunday 28 TOPPER CLASS TRAINING
 

February 2018

Saturday 10 11 Staunton Harold Blaster
Saturday 10 Snakebite 2018 University
Saturday 10 OPEN MEETINGS » UNIVERSITY SNAKEBITE DAY 1 Open meeting
Sunday 11 Snakebite 2018 University
Sunday 11 OPEN MEETINGS » UNIVERSITY SNAKEBITE DAY 2 Open meeting
Tuesday 20 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » RYA POWERBOAT 1 & 2 Training
Saturday 24 09:00 - 18:00 OPEN MEETINGS » COUNTY COOLER DAY 1 Open meeting
Sunday 25 09:00 - 18:00 OPEN MEETINGS » COUNTY COOLER DAY 2 Open meeting
 

March 2018

Sunday 04 11:00 - 16:15 Black & White 2018 » Black & White 2018 Club racing
Sunday 11 11:00 - 16:15 Black & White 2018 » Black & White 2018 Club racing
Friday 16 18 WAYFARER CONFERENCE Social
Saturday 17 09:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » CLUB POWERBOAT COURSE 3 Training
Sunday 18 11:00 - 16:15 Black & White 2018 » Black & White 2018 Club racing
Saturday 24 25 Topper Squad Camp Training
Saturday 24 25 TOPPER SQUAD CAMP Training
Sunday 25 11:00 - 16:15 Black & White 2018 » Black & White 2018 Club racing
 

April 2018

Sunday 01 11:00 - 16:15 Black & White 2018 » Black & White 2018 Club racing
Tuesday 03 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » ADULT BEGINNERS DAY 1 Training
Tuesday 03 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » EASTER JUNIOR DINGHY DAY 1 Training
Wednesday 04 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » ADULT BEGINNERS DAY 2 Training
Wednesday 04 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » EASTER JUNIOR DINGHY DAY 2 Training
Thursday 05 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » ADULT BEGINNERS DAY 3 Training
Thursday 05 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » EASTER JUNIOR DINGHY DAY 3 Training
Friday 06 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » ADULT BEGINNERS DAY 4 Training
Friday 06 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » EASTER JUNIOR DINGHY DAY 4 Training
Saturday 07 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » Optimist Zone Squad Training Training
Saturday 07 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » SPRING ADULT BEGINNERS DAY 1 Training
Sunday 08 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » Optimist Zone Squad Training Training
Sunday 08 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » SPRING ADULT BEGINNERS DAY 2 Training
Tuesday 10 22 19:00 - 21:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » SPRING ADULT BEGINNERS DAY 5 Training
Sunday 15 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » DINGHY INSTRUCTOR 2/6 Training
Tuesday 17 22 19:00 - 21:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » SPRING ADULT BEGINNERS DAY 6 Training
Thursday 19 10:00 - 12:30 U3A » U3A Social
Saturday 21 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » SPRING ADULT BEGINNERS DAY 3 Training
Saturday 21 09:00 - 16:00 Adult Race Coaching » Race Coaching 1 Training
Sunday 22 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » SPRING ADULT BEGINNERS DAY 4 Training
Thursday 26 10:00 - 12:30 U3A » U3A Social
Saturday 28 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » DINGHY INSTRUCTOR 3/6 Training
Sunday 29 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » DINGHY INSTRUCTOR 4/6 Training
 

May 2018

Thursday 03 17 10:00 - 12:30 U3A » U3A Social
Saturday 05 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » DINGHY INSTRUCTOR 5/6 Training
Saturday 05 09:00 - 16:00 Adult Race Coaching » Race Coaching 2 Training
Sunday 06 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » DINGHY INSTRUCTOR 6/6 Training
Saturday 12 OPEN MEETINGS » PUSH THE BOAT OUT - RYA TASTER EVENT Open meeting
Thursday 17 10:00 - 12:30 U3A » U3A Social
Saturday 19 09:00 - 16:00 Adult Race Coaching » Race Coaching 3 Training
Saturday 26 OPEN MEETINGS » SPRING REGATTA 2018 DAY 1 Open meeting
Sunday 27 OPEN MEETINGS » SPRING REGATTA 2018 DAY 2 Open meeting
Monday 28 OPEN MEETINGS » SPRING REGATTA 2018 DAY 3 Open meeting
Tuesday 29 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » SPRING JUNIOR DINGHY DAY 1 Training
Wednesday 30 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » SPRING JUNIOR DINGHY DAY 2 Training
Thursday 31 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » SPRING JUNIOR DINGHY DAY 3 Training
Thursday 31 10:00 - 12:30 U3A » U3A Social
 

June 2018

Friday 01 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » SPRING JUNIOR DINGHY DAY 4 Training
Saturday 02 09:00 - 16:00 Adult Race Coaching » Race Coaching 4 Training
Saturday 09 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » SUMMER ADULT BEGINNERS DAY 1 Training
Saturday 09 10:00 - 10:00 OPEN MEETINGS » JUNIOR OPEN MEETING Open meeting
Sunday 10 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » SUMMER ADULT BEGINNERS DAY 2 Training
Thursday 14 10:00 - 12:30 U3A » U3A Social
Saturday 16 OPEN MEETINGS » WINDSURF OPEN Open meeting
Saturday 16 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » SUMMER ADULT BEGINNERS DAY 3 Training
Sunday 17 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » SUMMER ADULT BEGINNERS DAY 4 Training
Saturday 23 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » SUMMER ADULT BEGINNERS DAY 5 Training
Thursday 28 10:00 - 12:30 U3A » U3A Social
Saturday 30 7 Jul TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » START RACING COURSE Training
 

July 2018

Sunday 01 10:00 - 17:00 OPEN MEETINGS » LASER OPEN Open meeting
Tuesday 03 7 18:00 - 20:30 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » SEAMANSHIP COURSE Training
Thursday 05 12 10:00 - 12:30 U3A » U3A Social
Saturday 07 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » SEAMANSHIP COURSE Training
Saturday 07 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » START RACING COURSE Training
Saturday 07 10:00 - 17:00 OPEN MEETINGS » 3 CLUBS CHALLENGE Open meeting
Friday 13 OPEN MEETINGS » HANSA TT NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 1 Open meeting
Saturday 14 OPEN MEETINGS » HANSA TT NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 2 Open meeting
Sunday 15 09:00 - 13:00 OPEN MEETINGS » HANSA TT NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS DAY 3 Open meeting
Thursday 19 10:00 - 12:30 U3A » U3A Social
 

August 2018

Thursday 02 10:00 - 12:30 U3A » U3A Social
 

September 2018

Thursday 06 10:00 - 12:30 U3A » U3A Social
Thursday 13 10:00 - 12:30 U3A » U3A Social
Saturday 15 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » AUTUMN ADULT BEGINNERS DAY 1 Training
Sunday 16 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » AUTUMN ADULT BEGINNERS DAY 2 Training
Thursday 20 10:00 - 12:30 U3A » U3A Social
Saturday 22 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » AUTUMN ADULT BEGINNERS DAY 3 Training
Saturday 22 10:00 - 17:00 OPEN MEETINGS » RS 400 OPEN DAY 1 Open meeting
Sunday 23 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » AUTUMN ADULT BEGINNERS DAY 4 Training
Sunday 23 10:00 - 17:00 OPEN MEETINGS » RS 400 OPEN DAY 2 Open meeting
Saturday 29 08:00 - 17:00 TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2018 » AUTUMN ADULT BEGINNERS DAY 5 Training
 

October 2018

Saturday 13 09:00 - 17:00 OPEN MEETINGS » SCORPION OPEN DAY 1 Open meeting
Sunday 14 09:00 - 17:00 OPEN MEETINGS » SCORPION OPEN DAY 2 Open meeting
Saturday 27 12:00 - 17:00 OPEN MEETINGS » FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN DAY 1 Open meeting
Sunday 28 09:00 - 17:00 OPEN MEETINGS » FLYING FIFTEEN OPEN DAY 2 Open meeting
 

November 2018

Sunday 04 09:00 - 17:00 OAKLEAF/FROSTBITE 2018 » FROSTBITE/OAKLEAF OPEN WINTER SERIES 2018 Club racing
Sunday 11 09:00 - 17:00 OAKLEAF/FROSTBITE 2018 » FROSTBITE/OAKLEAF OPEN WINTER SERIES 2018 Club racing
Sunday 18 09:00 - 17:00 OAKLEAF/FROSTBITE 2018 » FROSTBITE/OAKLEAF OPEN WINTER SERIES 2018 Club racing
Sunday 25 09:00 - 17:00 OAKLEAF/FROSTBITE 2018 » FROSTBITE/OAKLEAF OPEN WINTER SERIES 2018 Club racing
 

December 2018

Sunday 02 09:00 - 17:00 OAKLEAF/FROSTBITE 2018 » FROSTBITE/OAKLEAF OPEN WINTER SERIES 2018 Club racing
Sunday 09 09:00 - 17:00 OAKLEAF/FROSTBITE 2018 » FROSTBITE/OAKLEAF OPEN WINTER SERIES 2018 Club racing
Sunday 16 09:00 - 15:00 OAKLEAF/FROSTBITE 2018 » FROSTBITE/OAKLEAF OPEN WINTER SERIES 2018 (back to back) Club racing
© 2018 Notts County Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager